Intention notice - Operations and maintenance contract for a welfare technology platform.
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00754340-2024
- Reference
- 1526df43-0308-483c-bb04-2effe03f3b07
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72315200Servicios de gestión de redes de datos
- 72514000Servicios de gestión de instalaciones informáticas
Description
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice – Signing of a contract for an operations and maintenance contract for a welfare technology platform. Sandefjord kommune intends to enter into a contract for an operational and maintenance contract for the welfare technology platform with Sensio AS. Any objections to signing the contract must be submitted for Sandefjord kommune by 30.12.2024.The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension for 1+1+1+1 year. I.e. the contract can last for up to 6 years. The maximum value of the contract for 6 years, including the estimated price rise, is NOK 78,000,000.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sensio AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00754340-2024 · 10 December 2024
- OJS · 240/2024 · 10 December 2024
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award