INTENTION NOTICE - HAND OVER OF SAMEIE IN FIBRE NETWORK - HIRE DARK FIBRE
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00741934-2023
- Reference
- 61d5a4e3-22ee-42bc-9c52-3d47fe01a076
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64200000Servicios de telecomunicaciones
- 32412100Red de telecomunicaciones
- 32412110Red Internet
Description
Sandefjord municipality and Sandefjord Broadband together own approx. 50 km fibre network. The shareholding in the condominium for the fibre network is 75 per cent on the municipality ́s hand and 25 per cent on Sandefjord Broadband's hand. Sandefjord Broadband currently delivers dark fibre to the municipality in 129 locations, where 63 of these occur through the delivery of fibre networks that are sami. Sandefjord municipality intends to enter into a re-hire agreement for the fibre network from Sandefjord Broadband. The agreement has a minimum duration of five years and then extends for a continual renewal. Any objections to entering into contact must be submitted for Sandefjord municipality by 20 December 2023, at 12.00.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| SANDEFJORD BREDBÅND AS | 10,000,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00741934-2023 · 7 December 2023
- OJS · 236/2023 · 7 December 2023
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award