HSE 22705 Reopening of the Tier 2 Panel for new applicants for the Multi-Supplier Panel for the provision of short-term temporary and locum HSE placements for nurses and midwives
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 2 January 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €152,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00687722-2023
- Reference
- ac39407e-bf86-42c3-8ff4-7af0e30c6999
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79624000Servicios de suministro de personal de enfermería
- 79600000Servicios de contratación
- 79620000Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
- 75122000Servicios administrativos relacionados con la asistencia sanitaria
Description
HSE 22705 Re-opening of the Tier 2 Panel for new applicants for the Multi Supplier Panel for the provision of short term temporary and locum HSE placements for nurses and midwives including specialist nurses / midwives. Please note that only Tier 2 of this Panel is being re-opened for new applicants. For successful applicants, the HSE will pay a rate of 12.5 percent. The functioning of the Panels is explained in detail in the original tender invite documents advertised in September 2022. The original tender invite documents as updated are enclosed. That competition had the internal HSE reference 17466. The re-opening of the Tier 2 Panel has the internal HSE reference 22705. The deadline for receipt of applications is 3pm on 02nd January 2024. In order to apply you must read all the attached tender documents including the various clarifications issued. You must then complete the Tender Response Document. The required services are listed as Annex XIV services, and accordingly, only Articles 74 to 77 of Directive 2014/24/EC apply to the award of any contracts that arise from this process. As such, the HSE has some flexibility in conducting the tender process which will result in a Pan…
Official publications
- TED · 00687722-2023 · 13 November 2023
- OJS · 218/2023 · 13 November 2023