Hire of machines (with drivers)
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 May 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00231760-2025
- Reference
- 6f2d0983-b888-4164-814a-bb47a0cae54e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60182000Alquiler de vehículos industriales con conductor
- 45500000Alquiler de maquinaria y equipo de construcción y de ingeniería civil con maquinista
- 45520000Alquiler de maquinaria para movimiento de tierras con maquinista
Description
Framework agreement for the hire of site machines (with drivers) and crews for use in construction and maintenance operations in Sandefjord municipality. Relevant work locations will be where the municipality starts work and includes both new installations and maintenance improvements. The work can include construction of roads, water pipeline works, alterations to older water and sewer pipes, improvement of leaks, and other municipal engineering works.
Official publications
- TED · 00231760-2025 · 10 April 2025
- OJS · 71/2025 · 10 April 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award