Forestry Crane and Trailer
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 July 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00387883-2025
- Reference
- 92518cf1-f26c-44c1-b1d1-1c9071a4cb93
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03400000Productos de la silvicultura y de la explotación forestal
- 03440000Productos de la silvicultura
Description
Purchase of Forestry Trailer and Crane as outlined in the attached RFT.
Official publications
- TED · 00387883-2025 · 16 June 2025
- OJS · 113/2025 · 16 June 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)