Rhododendron Monitoring
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 August 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00437385-2025
- Reference
- 39d3671b-d649-4d90-a1e9-8f78fc624fc2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79311000Servicios de estudios
- 71355000Servicios de agrimensura
Description
As part of their ongoing rhododendron management programme, Killarney National Park are requesting tenders for the undertaking of a detailed study of the level of infestation within a number of identified Management Zones. The results of this survey will inform the prioritisation of treatment and the ongoing monitoring of the infestation within Killarney National Park. See attached documents for detaills.
Lots (13)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cahnicaun | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 2 | Glaisin Na Marbh | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 3 | Tomies Wood A | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 4 | Cahnicaun Upper | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 5 | Eagles Nest | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 6 | Oak Island and Bula | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 7 | Derrycunnihy Upper A | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 8 | Derrycunnihy Lower D | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 9 | Tower Wood Lower | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 10 | Tower Wood Upper | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 11 | Doogary Wood Lower | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 12 | Doogary Upper | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
| 13 | Kingsboro | 79311000 Servicios de estudios | €100,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00437385-2025 · 7 July 2025
- OJS · 127/2025 · 7 July 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)