Follow-up in the Centre for Job Mastering - Oslo
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 March 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 28,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00064199-2025
- Reference
- 8d7e48cc-5d77-46b9-8562-df87f7687756
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
Nav Tiltak Oslo shall procure the Follow-up labour market measure in the Centre for Job Mastering for persons who need more comprehensive follow-up assistance than the Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration can offer. Follow-up in the Centre for Job Mastering shall, in cooperation with the therapists at Nav Work and Health Oslo, the Centre for Job Mastering, provide the participants with individually facilitated follow-up assistance. The aim is that the participants as far as possible shall be self-supported with a stable connection to working life. Follow-up in the Centre for Job Mastering can include mapping, guidance and advice for both participants, employers and other initiative organisers, follow-up at work, training in work related and social skills, as well as adapting and facilitating work and work situation. The initiative can also include help with practical assignments and for applying for work. The follow-up in the initiative shall follow the principles of IPS, which means that an integrated tender offer is given. Further specifications of the service requirements are in the requirement specifications in the tender documentation Part III, annex 1.
Official publications
- TED · 00064199-2025 · 30 January 2025
- OJS · 21/2025 · 30 January 2025