Exhibition Design and Project Management Services for the National Tour of 1926 Census Exhibition and a Commemorative Exhibition
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00695943-2025
- Reference
- d0dbf31f-198f-4fef-8497-2fef96a0d284
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 79415200Servicios de consultoría en diseño
- 79421200Servicios de concepción de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
- 79930000Servicios especializados de diseño
- 79933000Servicios de apoyo al diseño
- 71242000Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
- 71220000Servicios de diseño arquitectónico
- 79822500Servicios de diseño gráfico
Description
Exhibition Design and Project Management Services for the National Tour of 1926 Census Exhibition and a commemorative exhibition marking the 1926 Cinema Disaster in Dromcollogher REQUIREMENTS AND SPECIFICATIONS For 12 exhibitions from July-December 2026 • 10 Local Authority venues • 1 presentation at the National Ploughing Championships – September 2025 • 1 commemorative exhibition – September 2025 (Dromcollogher, Co. Limerick) Census 1926 Exhibition To accompany the release of Census 1926, the National Archives will present exhibitions in Dublin, London and Boston, that focus on different facets of life in Ireland in 1926, offering new perspectives on the major social, cultural and political events of the day. Through a range of thematic lens, including patterns of employment, education and language, dwellings and domestic life, religious practice – as well as a focus on who was living in Ireland at the time; famous people and patterns of migration – the exhibition will draw upon the census data, statistical reports and news of the day to create a vivid portrait of Ireland in 1926 as both an ancient nation and fledgling state. Census 1926 National Tour The National Archives will w…
Official publications
- TED · 00695943-2025 · 22 October 2025
- OJS · 203/2025 · 22 October 2025
Other tenders from Department of Culture Communications Sport
- Training and development services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Treatment of Clematis/Pheasant berry in areas at Coole Park Nature Reserve, Gort, Co Galway.
- Evaluation of Creative Ireland's Shared Island initiative, 2026-2028
- Graphic Design and Identity Services to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Treatment/re-treatment of Clematis vitalba in areas at Coole-Garryland Nature Reserve, Gort, Co. Galway
- Grant Management System for Culture Ireland
- Prior Information Notice for International Subsea Telecommunications Connectivity Programme