Contract for Services for Cataloguing of historical records in the National Archives, Ireland
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 November 2025, 12:30
- Estimated value
- €112,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00687155-2025
- Reference
- 9dbe4da6-c7ff-4b93-bede-bb0759112030
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 75124000Servicios administrativos en el ámbito del recreo, la cultura y la religión
- 79994000Servicios de administración de contratos
- 75000000Servicios de administración pública, defensa y servicios de seguridad social
- 75100000Servicios de administración pública
- 79995000Servicios de gestión de bibliotecas
- 92500000Servicios de bibliotecas, archivos, museos y otros servicios culturales
- 92510000Servicios de bibliotecas y archivos
Description
The successful tenderer will be contracted to perform professional duties in connection with the sorting, cataloguing, numbering, rehousing of the Historical Records, and will liaise with National Archives staff engaged in related work.
Official publications
- TED · 00687155-2025 · 20 October 2025
- OJS · 201/2025 · 20 October 2025
Other tenders from Department of Culture Communications Sport
- Training and development services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Treatment of Clematis/Pheasant berry in areas at Coole Park Nature Reserve, Gort, Co Galway.
- Evaluation of Creative Ireland's Shared Island initiative, 2026-2028
- Graphic Design and Identity Services to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Treatment/re-treatment of Clematis vitalba in areas at Coole-Garryland Nature Reserve, Gort, Co. Galway
- Grant Management System for Culture Ireland
- Prior Information Notice for International Subsea Telecommunications Connectivity Programme