Electric Utility Vehicles for Technological University Dublin
- Published
- 27 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 July 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €140,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00382479-2024
- Reference
- 0f3b5cb5-287c-4a0f-9b58-fffb19aec819
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144700Vehículos utilitarios
- 34144900Vehículos eléctricos
Description
Supply and Delivery of Electric Utility Vehicles to Technological University Dublin. It is TU Dublin’s intention to purchase an initial quantity of two (2) Electric Utility Vehicles with the option to purchase up to a further two(2) subject to requirement and budgetary approval. Please note: Electric Utility Vehicles are to be delivered DDP and also Road Registered. All vehicles must be provided with laminated registration plates in accordance with Road Traffic Act.
Official publications
- TED · 00382479-2024 · 27 June 2024
- OJS · 124/2024 · 27 June 2024
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…