Supply, Installation and Commissioning of AV Equipment to TU Dublin
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 August 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €1,100,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00418363-2024
- Reference
- 713d19af-7b00-496e-9903-5a55ab30a4a8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32321200Equipo audiovisual
- 32321300Materiales audiovisuales
- 32343100Amplificadores de audiofrecuencia
- 32320000Equipo audiovisual y de televisión
- 32351300Accesorios para equipos de sonido
Description
TU Dublin is currently expanding its Campus in Tallaght. In January or February 2025 a new teaching building, Campus, Culinary Arts, Engineering and Teaching (CAET) will open on the Tallaght campus consisting of Teaching Kitchens, Design Studios and other Learning Spaces . This competition sets out the AV fit out requirements for this building.
Official publications
- TED · 00418363-2024 · 12 July 2024
- OJS · 135/2024 · 12 July 2024
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…