Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of for the provision of Standard Lighting Columns, Lighting Brackets and Section Pillars in 5 (five) lots
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €715,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00586649-2024
- Reference
- d80274fb-12fe-433b-8954-b3d8bf87006d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44212224Postes para líneas aéreas
- 34993000Luces para el alumbrado de carreteras
- 31527200Luces para alumbrado exterior
- 31527260Sistemas de alumbrado
- 31682100Cajas de electricidad
- 31682200Tableros de instrumentos
- 34920000Equipo para carreteras
- 34928500Equipo de alumbrado de calles
Description
Dublin City Council is looking to establish a Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for the provision of lighting columns, brackets, and section pillars in five different categories. Tenderers can apply for one or more Lots, with contracts being awarded to the highest scoring suppliers. The Framework will be established through an open procedure in compliance with EU regulations. Successful Tenderers must meet financial and technical requirements outlined in the Framework documentation. Contracts will initially be awarded for 12 months with the option to extend. The client may use a cascade method or mini-competitions to award contracts, and admission to the framework does not guarantee a contract award comments re description
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard Columns | 44212224 Postes para líneas aéreas | €715,000 |
| 2 | Conical Columns and Brackets | 44212224 Postes para líneas aéreas | €280,000 |
| 3 | Hinged Columns | 44212224 Postes para líneas aéreas | €40,000 |
| 4 | Public Lighting Section Pillars | 44212224 Postes para líneas aéreas | €100,000 |
| 5 | Standard Brackets | 44212224 Postes para líneas aéreas | €70,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00586649-2024 · 30 September 2024
- OJS · 190/2024 · 30 September 2024