Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Inspection and Repair of Synthetic Surface Facilities for Dublin City Council
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00600209-2024
- Reference
- 2b12bf18-2323-40bf-80cf-18ea796667c1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92600000Servicios deportivos
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 92610000Servicios de explotación de instalaciones deportivas
- 92620000Servicios relacionados con los deportes
- 45212290Reparación y mantenimiento de instalaciones deportivas
- 77000000Servicios agrícolas, forestales, hortícolas, acuícolas y apícolas
Description
This Multi-Party Framework Agreement will be established for the provision of routine maintenance of Dublin City Council synthetic surface facilities, and when necessary the inspection and/ or repair of these facilities. This Framework will be for a period of 4 years. The framework will be established on foot of this tender, the initial contract will be a two (2) year contract to carry out the routine maintenance, on a fortnightly basis, of artificial sport surfaces in Dublin city parks facilities (see Appendix A for full list of these sites). Please see tender documents for full details. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 3471176. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Official publications
- TED · 00600209-2024 · 7 October 2024
- OJS · 195/2024 · 7 October 2024