DCC Request for Tender for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of EV Chargers and associated infrastructure at the North City Operations Depot, St. Margaret`s Road, Dublin
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 March 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €270,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00158987-2025
- Reference
- 4f3ca93b-d07d-43ee-8113-898f47dc6ff9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31158000Cargadores
Description
The supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of the following are required under this Contract: • Power Cabling and associated cable containment systems – Between the 800A EVC 3 outgoing supply section in existing Switchboard SB02 and the new Charger Panel EVC 3/ Between the new Charger Panel EVC 3 and the 18 No. EV Charge Points • Network cabling and associated cable containment systems – CAT-6 cables between each EV Charge Point and the Comms Room on Level 1B in the Multi-Storey Car Park • 18 No. 22KW rated socket outlet EV Charge Points – As 9 No. dual outlet EV Charge Stations pedestal mounted – All located in the outdoor fleet parking area • EV Charger Panel – EVC 3 • Load Management System • Charge Point Management System • Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance of all systems for a 1 year period following handover. • Supply of spares For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 5080788. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Official publications
- TED · 00158987-2025 · 12 March 2025
- OJS · 50/2025 · 12 March 2025