DCC Request for Tender for the Establishment of a Single-Operator Framework Agreement for the Supply on Lease Hire with Maintenance of 3,500 kg – 4,700 kg Chassis Cab Trucks
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 10 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 March 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €13,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00155203-2025
- Reference
- 5c9d3044-96ac-49c6-8064-20fbc16206b0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34115200Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas
- 34139200Chasis con carrocería
- 34134200Camiones basculantes
- 34134100Camiones con plataforma
- 34134000Camiones con plataforma y camiones basculantes
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34144900Vehículos eléctricos
- 34130000Vehículos de motor para el transporte de mercancías
Description
Dublin City Council wishes to establish of a Single-Operator Framework Agreement with 7 Lots for the Supply on Lease Hire with Maintenance of a range of 3,500 kg – 4,700 kg GVW Low Emission Diesel Chassis Cab Vehicles and 3,500 kg - 4,250 kg Electric Chassis Cab Vehicles. The duration of this Framework Agreement is 4 years. Contracts for Lots 1-4 (Diesel Vehicles) will be for a period of 4 years with the option to extend for 1 further year. Contracts for Lots 5-7 (Electric Vehicles) will be for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for 1 further year. Please note that Dublin City Council give no guarantee that the indicative numbers of vehicles will be procured or that the value set on the Framework and on each Lot will be spent over the life time of the Framework. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 489236. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Lots (7)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply on Lease HIre with Maintenance of Low Emission ICE Chassis Cab Pick-Up Truck, Single Cab, 3,500 kg GVM, RWD, MWB, Payload 1,000 kg | 34115200 Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas | €13,000,000 |
| 2 | Supply on Lease HIre with Maintenance of Low Emission ICE Chassis Cab Pick-Up Truck, Single Cab, 3,500 kg GVM, RWD, MWB, Payload 1,000 kg, End‑Tipping Body | 34115200 Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas | €13,000,000 |
| 3 | Supply on Lease HIre with Maintenance of Low Emission ICE Chassis Cab Pick-Up Truck, Crew Cab, 3,500 kg GVM, RWD, LWB, Payload 1,000 kg, End‑Tipping Body, Tail‑Lift | 34115200 Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas | €13,000,000 |
| 4 | Supply on Lease HIre with Maintenance of Low Emission ICE Chassis Cab Pick-Up Truck, Single Cab, 4,700 kg GVM, RWD, LWB, Payload 2,500 kg, End‑Tipping Body | 34115200 Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas | €13,000,000 |
| 5 | Supply on Lease HIre with Maintenance of Electric Chassis Cab Pick-Up Truck, Single Cab, 3,500 kg GVM, RWD, MWB, Payload 1,000 kg | 34115200 Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas | €13,000,000 |
| 6 | Supply on Lease HIre with Maintenance of Electric Chassis Cab Pick-Up Truck, Single Cab, 3,500 kg GVM, RWD, MWB, Payload 1,000 kg, End‑Tipping Body | 34115200 Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas | €13,000,000 |
| 7 | Supply on Lease HIre with Maintenance of Electric Chassis Cab Electric Pick-Up Truck, Crew Cab, 3,500 kg GVM, RWD, LWB, Payload 1,000 kg, End‑Tipping Body, Tail Lift | 34115200 Vehículos de motor para el transporte de menos de diez personas | €13,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00155203-2025 · 10 March 2025
- OJS · 48/2025 · 10 March 2025