CONCEPT PHASE AND DEVELOPMENT PLAN WORK ENGA TREATMENT FACILITY
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 3,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00402102-2024
- Reference
- 43cc40ab-707f-4721-80fb-a7aa12129792
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90492000Servicios de consultoría en tratamiento de aguas residuales
- 71210000Servicios de asesoramiento en arquitectura
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71311210Servicios de consultoría en materia de carreteras
- 71311300Servicios de consultoría en infraestructura
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71313000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería ambiental
- 71313100Servicios de consultoría en control del ruido
Description
The municipality needs assistance in connection with the concept phase and zoning plan work for a new nitrogen purification stage at Enga treatment facility in connection with the injunction from the Government Manager. So that Sandefjord municipality ́s treatment facility, Sandefjord RA (henceforth referred to as Enga), could fulfil the requirement for secondary purification in accordance with the Pollution Regulations, the treatment plant was subjected to major alterations in Autumn 2020. The project was completed and it was ready in autumn 2023 with biological treatment, chemical flotation and flotation.
Official publications
- TED · 00402102-2024 · 5 July 2024
- OJS · 130/2024 · 5 July 2024
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award