Cloud Infrastructure Support Services
Buyer: Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 August 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00497990-2025
- Reference
- 112eee66-49db-4534-8817-392db93a4773
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212781Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de sistemas
- 72212782Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de almacenamiento
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72253200Servicios de apoyo a sistemas
- 72265000Servicios de configuración de software
- 72422000Servicios de desarrollo de aplicaciones servidor en Internet o intranet
Description
The provision of Microsoft cloud system support and operational services which comprise primarily: Azure Landing Zone, Azure Tenant and related services. The services shall include, but is not limited to: - Support and Development of the current systems - Support of new systems as specified and designed with DCDE - Azure Cloud Development - Azure Entra development
Award criteria
- Quality — Demonstrated understanding of the Tender Requirements - 100 Marks
- Quality — Quality of Organisational Capability to Deliver Services - 200 Marks
- Quality — Quality and level of proposed resources to be applied to the delivery of the Services -200 Marks
- Quality — Quality of Approach and Methodology for the Delivery of Services - 150 Marks
- Price — Cost of Service / Pricing - 350 Marks
Official publications
- TED · 00497990-2025 · 30 July 2025
- OJS · 144/2025 · 30 July 2025
Other tenders from Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Ancillary Services for accommodation centres for persons…
- The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme
- Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for…
- National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
- Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of A Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Programme
- The provision of Legal Services to the Guardian ad litem National Service (Regulation 10 Excluded)
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…