Charging Stations
Buyer: Orkubú Vestfjarða ohf.
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 September 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- IS002
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00543743-2025
- Reference
- be9dc0a8-80fc-4ead-bc7e-70699494fc8e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31158000Cargadores
Description
Orkubú Vestfjarða ohf. requests tenders for the supply of the following charging stations: a) 1 unit 200 kW DC fast charging station. b) 1 unit 50 kW DC fast charging station with 2 × CCS2 connectors. c) 1 unit 50 kW DC fast charging station with 1 × CCS2 and 1 × CHAdeMO connector. d) 6 units AC fast charging stations. As an option the Purchaser reserves the right to purchase up to 4 DC fast charging stations and up to 12 AC charging stations at the same unit prices, terms and contractual conditions as provided for under these tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00543743-2025 · 20 August 2025
- OJS · 158/2025 · 20 August 2025