36kV XLPE CABLES
Buyer: Orkubú Vestfjarða ohf.
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 October 2025, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS002
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00578248-2025
- Reference
- 28667ec7-ef5c-4a17-9617-a91fcc363691
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31320000Cables de distribución eléctrica
Description
Orkubú Vestfjarða ohf., Reg. No. 660877-0299, Stakkanesi 1, 400 Ísafjörður, Iceland, requests tenders for the design, manufacture and supply of 130 km of 300 mm² 36 kV single core XLPE cables and cable accessories as specified in these Tender Documents: a) 36 kV single core XLPE cables b) 36 kV cable accessories
Official publications
- TED · 00578248-2025 · 4 September 2025
- OJS · 169/2025 · 4 September 2025