2025-12 - 36kV SWITCHGEAR
Buyer: Orkubú Vestfjarða ohf.
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 January 2026, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS002
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00841042-2025
- Reference
- b93f7770-1c05-4347-874a-8c1d09ee84c9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31214000Conmutadores
Description
Orkubú Vestfjarða ohf., Reg. No. 660877-0299, Stakkanesi 1, 400 Ísafjörður, Iceland, (hereafter referred to as the “Purchaser”), requests tenders for the design, manufacture and supply of 36 kV switchgear as specified in these Tender Documents: a) Two (2) 36 kV switchgear cubicles with three withdrawable Circuit Breakers as described in this document for Skeiði 5 (Ísafjörður). b) Three (3) 36 kV switchgear cubicles with three withdrawable Circuit Breakers as described in this document for Langeyri (Súðavík).
Official publications
- TED · 00841042-2025 · 17 December 2025
- OJS · 243/2025 · 17 December 2025