25 002 Data Management Services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00646349-2025
- Reference
- fc6a6200-d19d-4d03-8bb0-b4cc2054d21c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72322000Servicios de gestión de datos
- 71314200Servicios de gestión de energía
Description
LMETB proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single supplier framework agreement for the provision of a Data Management System (DMS) to include energy reporting, monitoring and advisory support services. This includes three elements: 1. Installation and maintenance of meters to transmit to the Data Management System (DMS) 2. Secondly, a bespoke or tailored DMS software package to include energy costing, reporting, monitoring and targeting and the collation, analysis and interpretation of such data. 3. The third task will involve an initial and ongoing technical and advisory support service to increase the effectiveness of the DMS.
Official publications
- TED · 00646349-2025 · 2 October 2025
- OJS · 189/2025 · 2 October 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- 22.019 Invitation to Tender for the Construction of a New Two-Storey Tertiary Education Building Extension at Drogheda Institute of Further…
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- 25.005 Invitation to Tender – Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services - Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025/2026 – WP…
- 25-023 Invitation to Quote Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services for SOLAS EHSWG Dundalk Youth Reach Life Safety Systems and…
- 2025 68 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Lockers and Library Shelving 2 Lots
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- 25.005 Invitation to Tender – Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services - Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025/2026 – WP…
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- Modification Notice for 21-001 – ITT for Phase II works at the Advanced Manufacturing Training Centre of Excellence
- 21.002 St. Ciaran's CS Kells Additional Accommodation ITT Min Contractor for LMETB