23-022 ITT Electrical Installations and Testing for Regional Skills Training Centre (RSTC) Coes Rd, Dundalk, Co. Louth
- Published
- 13 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 December 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00691633-2024
- Reference
- 32326716-b072-4e64-9bd1-8bf596705b53
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
- 45311000Trabajos de instalación de cableado y accesorios eléctricos
- 45311100Trabajos de cableado eléctrico
- 45311200Trabajos de instalación de accesorios eléctricos
- 45317000Otros trabajos de instalación eléctrica
Description
This project involves electrical installations upgrade works relating to a number of bespoke requirements at Regional Skills and Training Centre, Coe’s Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth for LMETB as listed below; 1. Periodic testing and reporting of the entire existing electrical installations within the site in accordance with National Rules for Electrical Installations – IS10101:2020 2. Partial electrical remedial works within section of building to address issues highlighted in a previous periodic inspection report carried out in a small section of building. 3. Determining the existing backbone switchgear distribution infrastructure for the site and production of schematic drawing layouts inclusive of submains cable sizes, protective device type and sizes and containment routes of each sub-main though the building. Engaging with 3rd party sub-specialist contractors for the replacement and upgrade of side boundary entrance gates.
Official publications
- TED · 00691633-2024 · 13 November 2024
- OJS · 221/2024 · 13 November 2024
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- 22.019 Invitation to Tender for the Construction of a New Two-Storey Tertiary Education Building Extension at Drogheda Institute of Further…
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- 25.005 Invitation to Tender – Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services - Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025/2026 – WP…
- 25-023 Invitation to Quote Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services for SOLAS EHSWG Dundalk Youth Reach Life Safety Systems and…
- 2025 68 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Lockers and Library Shelving 2 Lots
- 25 002 Data Management Services
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- 25.005 Invitation to Tender – Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services - Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025/2026 – WP…
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- Modification Notice for 21-001 – ITT for Phase II works at the Advanced Manufacturing Training Centre of Excellence