21.002 St. Ciaran's CS Kells Additional Accommodation ITT Min Contractor for LMETB
- Published
- 25 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €8,400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00123941-2025
- Reference
- 5dcdeec9-6d66-4b9c-a5b0-a96d6a62f288
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
Description
The construction of a new 2 storey school extension building comprising; 1 no. Music Room, 1 no. Art Room, 1 no. Home Economics Room, 2 no. Science Labs, 1 no. Science Preparation Room, 6 no. General Teaching Classrooms, 1 no. Special Tuition Rooms, 1 no. Textiles Room, 1 no. Design Comm. Graphics/ Tech Graphics Room, 2No. Class Base SEN, ancillary accommodation including toilets and plant spaces all measuring approximately 2,413m2. The associated site works include; new rear grass create access road, extended carpark reconfiguration of existing carpark, footpaths, drainage, services and all other ancillary site works. The works also involve some reconfiguration works within the existing building. The works are to be completed on a phased basis on a live school site.
Official publications
- TED · 00123941-2025 · 25 February 2025
- OJS · 39/2025 · 25 February 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- 22.019 Invitation to Tender for the Construction of a New Two-Storey Tertiary Education Building Extension at Drogheda Institute of Further…
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- 25.005 Invitation to Tender – Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services - Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025/2026 – WP…
- 25-023 Invitation to Quote Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services for SOLAS EHSWG Dundalk Youth Reach Life Safety Systems and…
- 2025 68 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Lockers and Library Shelving 2 Lots
- 25 002 Data Management Services
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- 25.005 Invitation to Tender – Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services - Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025/2026 – WP…
- 25 004 Invitation to tender Building Services Engineer (M and E) Design Consultant Services Schools. Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025- 2026…
- Modification Notice for 21-001 – ITT for Phase II works at the Advanced Manufacturing Training Centre of Excellence