VA Sletteveien-Karstensens vei AN2221
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 27 February 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 90,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00783485-2023
- Reference
- ad294988-64d2-493d-9ef9-7787467ff3d2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45231300Trabajos de construcción de tuberías para agua y aguas residuales
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
The contracting authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a contract for a water and sewage project for Sletteveien-Karstensens vei. The procurement includes approx. 2,200 metres pipeline ditch (separation) and a new pumping station for sewage on residential streets at Lisleby. The project also includes re-establishment of road lighting installations on parts of the stretch (Karstensens vei) and upgrade of the sidewalk in Lislebyveien. The project will be carried out as an execution contract in accordance with NS8405. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00783485-2023 · 22 December 2023
- OJS · 247/2023 · 22 December 2023