Framework agreement for the procurement of plants
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 January 2026, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO083
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00809177-2025
- Reference
- 34566ce1-09f7-431a-b5ff-465ebbb34718
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03451000Plantas
- 03451100Plantas para trasplantar
- 03451300Arbustos
- 03452000Árboles
Description
The contracting authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for the establishment of a framework agreement for the purchase of plants (perennials, roses, bushes, conifers and trees) for Fredrikstad municipality, and the Church Warden in Fredrikstad.Complete description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00809177-2025 · 5 December 2025
- OJS · 235/2025 · 5 December 2025