Rota planning work y_2-time notice
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 February 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 5,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO083
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00857931-2025
- Reference
- c2b79f2a-eb28-43a4-9f72-7f123db23b96
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72310000Servicios de tratamiento de datos
- 48300000Paquetes de software de creación de documentos, dibujo, tratamiento de imágenes, planificación y productividad
- 48330000Paquetes de software de planificación y productividad
- 48451000Paquetes de software de planificación de recursos empresariales
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72212330Servicios de desarrollo de software de planificación y productividad
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
Description
The contracting authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a contract for the procurement of a new system for rota planning for the municipality ́s employees who work in rota. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation. Fredrikstad municipality has approx. 100 departments with approx. 1,500 employees where employees work in rota. The objective of the procurement is to make the work more efficient in preparing rotas in Fredrikstad municipality by procuring a new system for rota planning. Our aim in the long term is to be able to centralise large parts of the rota planning and this new system will be an important piece in this work. In order for real efficiency, we depend on the system being able to handle most of the variations that lie with the rota work. E.g. different absences, rota patterns, adaptations, weekend systems etc. We would like a ready developed system for planning a rota. The possibility of participation from the employees is important in the work of recruiting and retaining personnel.
Award criteria
- Price — Total price The total price consists of the sum of the following costs: The license cost calculated for 10 years and Training and Establishment in connection with start-up. Hourly rate for…
- Quality — Under this criterion, an overall assessment will be made of whether and to what extent the providers meet the client's requirements for the following areas: Functional requirements Non-functional…
Official publications
- TED · 00857931-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025