TTT046F Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Contracts for the provision of Taxi Services for the Greater Dublin Area to the Public Sector
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 December 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €8,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00749381-2025
- Reference
- a07fdb2f-b058-433a-b81d-3bd4d9356d66
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60120000Servicios de taxi
Description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. (The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (“the Services”) In summary, the provision of Taxi Services in the Greater Dublin area i.e. Dublin, Meath, Wicklow and Kildare.
Official publications
- TED · 00749381-2025 · 12 November 2025
- OJS · 218/2025 · 12 November 2025
Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement
- Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning, and Buying Services to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- LOT ONE (1) - HSE Mid-West Region - Linen - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Curtains, Workwear, Scrub Suits, laundry…
- LOT TWO (2) - HSE Mid-West Region – Dust Mats - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Dust Mats
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…