El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Request for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Irish Language Translation Services

Buyer: The Office of Government Procurement

Published
10 November 2025
Submission deadline
5 December 2025, 14:00
Estimated value
€10,500,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00742416-2025
Reference
1c144efe-31da-4100-bf0a-8fd9727503d7
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The purpose of this competition is to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Irish Language Translation Services. The Services as described are anticipated but not guaranteed. The Competition is divided into three (3) lots (as set out at 1.3 of the RFT) for: Translation of Standard and Technical Text (where the use of AI is not permitted) (Lot 1); Translation of Standard and Technical Text (where the use of AI is permitted upon Framework Client instruction); and Translation and/or Proofreading of Legal Text and Documents (where the use of AI is not permitted) (Lot 3).

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Lot 1 Translation of Standard and Technical Text (use of AI not permitted)
Dublin, IE061
79530000 Servicios de traducción €10,500,000
2 Lot 2 Translation of Standard and Technical Text (use of AI is permitted upon Framework Client instruction)
IE061
79530000 Servicios de traducción €10,500,000
3 Lot 3 Translation and/or Proofreading of Legal Text and Documents (use of AI not permitted)
IE061
79530000 Servicios de traducción €10,500,000

Official publications

Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement

See all →