TTT045F Request for Tenders to establish Single Supplier Framework Contracts for the provision of Travel Management Services to the Public Sector
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00708019-2025
- Reference
- f7cab27c-3adf-4692-a84a-a6c1fddf0389
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63516000Servicios de gestión de viajes
- 63500000Servicios de agencia de viajes, operadores turísticos y asistencia al turista
- 63510000Servicios de agencias de viajes y servicios similares
- 63515000Servicios de viajes
- 55100000Servicios de hostelería
- 55110000Servicios de alojamiento hotelero
- 55130000Otros servicios hoteleros
Description
Minister for Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of single supplier framework contracts for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (“the Services”). In summary, the Services comprise the provision of travel solutions delivered both online and offline for domestic and international travel, including accommodation and ancillary services which are accessible for all users, including those with disabilities.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Travel Management Services – Based on Fixed Percentage Management Fees | 63516000 Servicios de gestión de viajes | €200,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Travel Management Services – Based on Transaction Fees | 63516000 Servicios de gestión de viajes | €200,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00708019-2025 · 27 October 2025
- OJS · 206/2025 · 27 October 2025
Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement
- Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning, and Buying Services to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- LOT ONE (1) - HSE Mid-West Region - Linen - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Curtains, Workwear, Scrub Suits, laundry…
- LOT TWO (2) - HSE Mid-West Region – Dust Mats - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Dust Mats
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…