ITC017F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €125,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00689932-2025
- Reference
- ed49e594-6719-48a9-bb8e-7738b3c3f33a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64212000Servicios de telefonía móvil
- 64212700Servicios del Sistema Universal de Telefonía Móvil (UMTS)
- 31712112Tarjetas SIM
- 32250000Teléfonos móviles
- 32252100Teléfonos móviles "manos libres"
- 32252000Teléfonos GSM
- 64212100Servicios del Servicio de Mensajes Cortos (SMS)
- 64212200Servicios del Servicio de Mensajería Multimedia (EMS)
Description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients. The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation tasked with sourcing services and goods on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders from economic operators for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of mobile voice and data communications and associated products and services as described in detail in Appendix 1 of the RFT. In summary, the Services and Goods comprise: Mobile Voice and Data Services; Mobile handsets; Ancillary services, to include configuration management, technical support, installation and porting; Additional equipment to include: USB modems and Wi-Fi routers (“Ancillary Equipment”); and SIM enabled Tablets; accessories to include battery chargers, phone cases and earphones. Bulk text services…
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Mobile Voice and Data Services, Handsets, Ancillary Equipment, Accessories and Ancillary Services | 64212000 Servicios de telefonía móvil | €132,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Handsets, Ancillary Equipment, Accessories and Ancillary Services | 64212000 Servicios de telefonía móvil | €8,000,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: Bulk Text Services | 64212000 Servicios de telefonía móvil | €10,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00689932-2025 · 20 October 2025
- OJS · 201/2025 · 20 October 2025
Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement
- Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning, and Buying Services to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- LOT ONE (1) - HSE Mid-West Region - Linen - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Curtains, Workwear, Scrub Suits, laundry…
- LOT TWO (2) - HSE Mid-West Region – Dust Mats - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Dust Mats
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…