Transition pathway stakeholder support platform: implementation for the ‘Proximity and social economy’ ecosystem
Buyer: European Commission, DG GROW - Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship and SMEs
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 29 January 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00684837-2023
- Reference
- c578e590-087e-461b-9592-f0b831c55ab2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is twofold: - to support the co-implementation process of the ‘proximity and social economy’ ecosystem based on a IT platform being currently developed for the purpose. - to ensure active content updates, community activity support and facilitation processes for actors of the ‘Proximity and social economy’ industrial ecosystem. The tender will make the best use of the EU-level stakeholder support platform and its functionalities, with the first concept implementation on the tourism ecosystem (“Together for EU Tourism” community), to provide the ‘proximity and social economy’ industrial ecosystem stakeholders with easy access to the knowledge, resources and connections that support them in their transition to make their services and operations more green, digital and resilient
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00684837-2023 · 10 November 2023
- OJS · 217/2023 · 10 November 2023
Other tenders from European Commission, DG GROW - Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship and SMEs