THE PROVISION OF MANAGED CT AND MRI SERVICES AT BEAUMONT HOSPITAL
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 May 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €1,800,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00248374-2025
- Reference
- 86b9950e-1e98-40dc-96ae-838f06fd26c7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85140000Servicios varios de salud
- 85150000Servicios de imaginería
Description
The successful tenderer will be required to provide a managed onsite staffed CT service to Beaumont Hospital patients in a mobile facility on the Beaumont Hospital campus in addition to a managed MRI service to Beaumont Hospital patients at a mobile facility on the St Joseph’s Hospital Campus. Radiography staff and Administrative staff will be required to conduct the service for patients of Beaumont Hospital from 8am-4pm Monday to Friday. For further information, please consult the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00248374-2025 · 16 April 2025
- OJS · 75/2025 · 16 April 2025