The Supply of Infliximab Pharmaceutical Products
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €6,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00197342-2025
- Reference
- 00bbf716-39a3-4ddf-a123-43d42e835b97
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
- 33140000Material médico fungible
Description
The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement with a suitably qualified economic operator for the supply of Infliximab pharmaceutical products and related services. Further information regarding the competition, including information regarding the preparation and submission of tenders, is contained in the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00197342-2025 · 27 March 2025
- OJS · 61/2025 · 27 March 2025