The Provision of an Enterprise Cyber Security Platform
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00304216-2025
- Reference
- bb8f34c2-c9ff-4529-8f34-681c968fb084
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48732000Paquetes de software de seguridad de datos
- 48730000Paquetes de software de seguridad
- 48731000Paquetes de software de seguridad de archivos
- 72212732Servicios de desarrollo de software de seguridad de datos
- 72212730Servicios de desarrollo de software de seguridad
Description
The Contracting Authority intends to award a contract with a suitably qualified economic operator for the provision of a modern, robust Enterprise Cybersecurity Platform. Further information regarding the competition, including information regarding the preparation and submission of tenders, is contained in the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00304216-2025 · 13 May 2025
- OJS · 91/2025 · 13 May 2025