El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreementAccelerated procedure

MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT IN TWO LOTS FOR THE CONDUCT OF CARDIOLOGY SCANS ON AN OUTSOURCED BASIS

Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403

Published
20 May 2025
Submission deadline
9 June 2025, 12:00
Estimated value
€4,500,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00324850-2025
Reference
d5958eee-f9fa-4510-b73f-caeda01c9fba
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Contracting Authority intends to award a multi-party framework agreement in two lots to suitably qualified service providers for the Conduct of Cardiology Scans on an Oursourced Basis. Lot 1 relates to the Conduct of Cardiac CT Scans. Lots 2 relates to the Conduct of MRI Scans. Each lot shall function as a separate and distinct multi-party framework agreement. Tenders may be submitted for one or both lots of the competition. For further information, please consult the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie.

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 The Conduct of Cardiac CT Scans
IE061
85100000 Servicios de salud €4,500,000
2 The Conduct of MRI Scans
IE061
85100000 Servicios de salud €4,500,000

Official publications