Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of an Integrated Raman–AFM System for Munster Technological University (MTU) Cork Campus
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00618300-2025
- Reference
- 5528f830-65b9-4e37-9c68-cbfb3b1a927d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
Munster Technological University (MTU), through its Centre for Advanced Photonics and Process Analysis (CAPPA), seeks tenders for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and calibration of a fully integrated Raman–Atomic Force Microscopy (AFM) system. Full details are in the tender documents attached to this Contract Notice.
Official publications
- TED · 00618300-2025 · 22 September 2025
- OJS · 181/2025 · 22 September 2025