Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of a School Management Information System for Munster Technological University - Cork School of Music’s Conservatoire
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00593724-2025
- Reference
- e47c94fb-500c-49ea-b7c8-db7c48c8feca
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
- 72262000Servicios de desarrollo de software
- 72263000Servicios de implementación de software
- 72265000Servicios de configuración de software
- 72243000Servicios de programación
Description
Munster Technological University is seeking tenders from competent service providers for the provision of a School MIS software for the Cork School of Music’s conservatoire. Full details are contained in the tender document attached to this contract notice or which can be downloaded from the Irish Government Procurement website - www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00593724-2025 · 11 September 2025
- OJS · 174/2025 · 11 September 2025