Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Re-Saw, 5-Sided Planer Moulder, Tilting Spindle Moulder, Crosscut Saw, Shredder, Bandsaw and Briquetting Machinery to MTU Kerry
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €220,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00741225-2025
- Reference
- 922f379e-3b4b-47a7-a565-a826ca6bf041
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44230000Trabajos de carpintería para la construcción
- 45422000Carpintería y ebanistería
- 45420000Trabajos de instalación de carpintería de madera
- 44220000Trabajos de ebanistería para la construcción
- 43800000Equipo de talleres
Description
MTU has a tender requirement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Re-Saw, 5-Sided Planer Moulder, Tilting Spindle Moulder, Crosscut Saw, Shredder, Bandsaw and Briquetting Machinery to the Carpentry and Joinery Workshop at MTU Kerry Campus. Each lot will be evaluated separately. Interested suppliers may apply for 1 or more Lots. Full details are in the tender documentation attached to this Contract Notice.
Lots (7)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Re-Saw x 1 | 44230000 Trabajos de carpintería para la construcción | €220,000 |
| 2 | 5-sided Planer Moulder x 1 | 44230000 Trabajos de carpintería para la construcción | €220,000 |
| 3 | Tilting Spindle Moulder x 1 | 44230000 Trabajos de carpintería para la construcción | €220,000 |
| 4 | Crosscut Saw x 1 | 44230000 Trabajos de carpintería para la construcción | €220,000 |
| 5 | Shredding Machine x 1 | 44230000 Trabajos de carpintería para la construcción | €220,000 |
| 6 | Briquetting Machine x 1 | 44230000 Trabajos de carpintería para la construcción | €220,000 |
| 7 | Bandsaw x 1 | 44230000 Trabajos de carpintería para la construcción | €220,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00741225-2025 · 7 November 2025
- OJS · 215/2025 · 7 November 2025