Tender for the Provision of Software as a Service (SAAS) solution for External Audit Management
Buyer: Marine Institute_1141
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 1 February 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €310,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00734801-2023
- Reference
- 6d5baea7-642d-47d0-b4ed-b6cbd8924532
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: configuration, implementation and support of a software service and associated hosting solution for the management of external audit by the Department's Local Government Audit Service.
Award criteria
- Quality — Capability to meet business and technical requirements. Timetable and Programme for Implementation. See Section 3.3.1 of Request for Tenders
- Cost — Whole Life Costs. See Section 3.3.1 of RFT
Official publications
- TED · 00734801-2023 · 4 December 2023
- OJS · 233/2023 · 4 December 2023