Tender for Provision of International Tax services
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00540797-2024
- Reference
- 7bc14beb-d7f4-4363-94da-606accb138c5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79221000Servicios de asesoramiento tributario
- 98910000Servicios específicos de organizaciones y entidades extraterritoriales
Description
The purpose of this tender is to appoint an appropriate and suitably qualified supplier for the provision of international tax services for the University with a specific focus on China and all applicable tax legislation relating to this region.
Official publications
- TED · 00540797-2024 · 9 September 2024
- OJS · 175/2024 · 9 September 2024
Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)
- Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
- Tender for Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological University
- Provision, Supply and Delivery of Event Management and Production Services to South East Technological University
- Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford (Ref. TERELE202607)
- Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software
- Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings…
- Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and…
- The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
- Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media
- UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)