Business Building Steel Platforms and Step-Overs at South East Technological University Waterford
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00615910-2024
- Reference
- a9ef806a-76f9-428a-a79b-77bce20f754f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45262400Trabajos de montaje de estructuras de acero
- 45223210Obras de estructura de acero
- 45262420Trabajos de montaje de piezas de acero para la construcción de estructuras
Description
The supply, installation and certification of new steel installation on the Business Building Roof at South East Technological University in Waterford Scope of Works as follows Site survey of existing roof. Supply, installation and certification of all new steel structures (platforms and step-overs). Cleaning and removals of all waste materials of site Certification of the new installation works. As-Built drawings and OM manuals
Official publications
- TED · 00615910-2024 · 11 October 2024
- OJS · 199/2024 · 11 October 2024
Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)
- Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
- Tender for Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological University
- Provision, Supply and Delivery of Event Management and Production Services to South East Technological University
- Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford (Ref. TERELE202607)
- Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software
- Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings…
- Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and…
- The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
- Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media
- UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)