El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

TEN2500142- RFT for Multi Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for Delivery of a Project Programme for Safety Improvement Measures on the R188, Rathkeeny Co. Cavan for Cavan County Counci

Buyer: Cavan County Council

Published
3 September 2025
Submission deadline
30 September 2025, 12:00
Estimated value
€700
Place of performance
IE041
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00573250-2025
Reference
37ba08d2-fb50-4729-80bb-abb28dad9a3e
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

TEN2500142 - RFT for Multi Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for the delivery of a Project / Programme Outline Document (POD), Preliminary Business Case, Detailed Business Case and Procurement Strategy for Safety Improvement Measures on the R188 at Rathkenny Townland, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details

Official publications