TEN2500105 - RFT for the provision of design, engineering, environmental and planning consultancy services to the proposed extension of Corranure Landfill and a solar PV Farm for Cavan Co. Council.
Buyer: Cavan County Council
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- Cavan, IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00444040-2025
- Reference
- bb889416-d0cf-41c1-861b-d592f1b59b95
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71322000Servicios de diseño técnico para la construcción de obras de ingeniería civil
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71313440Servicios de evaluación del impacto ambiental (EIA) para la construcción
- 90710000Gestión medioambiental
- 90711000Evaluación del impacto medioambiental que no sea para la construcción
- 90711500Seguimiento medioambiental que no sea para la construcción
Description
TEN2500105 - RFT for the provision of design, engineering, environmental and planning consultancy services relating to the proposed extension of Corranure Landfill and the development of a solar PV farm across the existing and proposed capped area for Cavan Co. Council.. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00444040-2025 · 8 July 2025
- OJS · 128/2025 · 8 July 2025