TEN2500142- RFT for Multi Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for Delivery of a Project Programme for Safety Improvement Measures on the R188, Rathkeeny Co. Cavan for Cavan County Counci
Buyer: Cavan County Council
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00611119-2025
- Reference
- 37ba08d2-fb50-4729-80bb-abb28dad9a3e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71313000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería ambiental
Description
TEN2500142 - RFT for Multi Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for the delivery of a Project / Programme Outline Document (POD), Preliminary Business Case, Detailed Business Case and Procurement Strategy for Safety Improvement Measures on the R188 at Rathkenny Townland, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details
Official publications
- TED · 00611119-2025 · 18 September 2025
- OJS · 179/2025 · 18 September 2025