El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Works

TEN2400282- Invitation to tender for the Construction of a Community and Enterprise Hub at Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council

Buyer: Cavan County Council

Published
15 November 2024
Submission deadline
12 December 2024, 12:00
Estimated value
€6,500,000
Place of performance
IE041
Procedure
Restricted procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00698094-2024
Reference
1bd9a568-db82-4931-9ccf-145a9de11090
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

TEN2400282- Tender for the Construction of a Community and Enterprise Hub at Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council. The Ballyjamesduff Community and Enterprise Hub will be a multi-purpose facility designed to support a range of community and business needs. This development will include flexible workspaces, meeting rooms, and event spaces equipped to accommodate various business, educational, youth services and social activities. The site is located at the former Percy French Hotel in Ballyjamesduff. The works will include retention, upgrade and refurbishment of the existing 2/3 storey buildings of the existing structures facing onto Dublin Street, and the erection of a new build, two storey extension to the rear. Please refer to attached documentation.

Official publications