TEN2400280 - Tender for ALDT for proposed Construction Work Stages (i) to (v) for a min 16 Units at 2 No. Sites, Derrylurgan Ballyjamesduff, and Dunaree, Kingscourt, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council
Buyer: Cavan County Council
- Published
- 18 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 December 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €320,000
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00702171-2024
- Reference
- 8097a202-c20a-4b29-8f9f-a608241b76ff
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71324000Servicios de estudio de dimensiones
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71243000Anteproyectos (sistemas e integración)
- 71245000Proyectos presentados para aprobación, planos de ejecución y especificaciones
- 71248000Supervisión del proyecto y documentación
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
Description
TEN2400280 - Tender for ALDT for proposed Construction Work Stages (i) to (v) for a min 16 Units at 2 No. Sites, Derrylurgan Ballyjamesduff, and Dunaree, Kingscourt, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council. - Architectural Services: including design, detailing, procurement documentation, team leader, coordinator and supervision. Structural and Civil Engineering services: including design, detailing, procurement documentation, team member and supervision. Building Services Engineering services: including design, detailing, procurement documentation, team member and supervision. Quantity Surveying services, including cost advice, procurement documentation, team member, payment recommendations, claims and final account negotiations. Project Supervisor Design Process- in accordance with legislation, team member Design/Assigned Certifier in accordance with legislation. Employer's Representative services in administration of Public Works Contract. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00702171-2024 · 18 November 2024
- OJS · 224/2024 · 18 November 2024