Supply of Electronic Laboratory Test Equipment
- Published
- 2 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €190,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00465710-2024
- Reference
- f1c6fd5b-c4c5-44c7-9451-de4f041bfde1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38342000Osciloscopios
- 38433300Analizador de espectro
- 31710000Equipo electrónico
Description
The Faculty of Engineering at South East Technological University, Carlow offers a range of undergraduate and postgraduate programmes across disciplines such as Electronic Engineering, Bioelectric Engineering, Robotics and Automated Systems, Avionics, and Industrial Networks and Cybersecurity. All programmes require the practical application of electronic test equipment in a laboratory setting. Due to expansion our programmes, the laboratories require additional test equipment.
Official publications
- TED · 00465710-2024 · 2 August 2024
- OJS · 150/2024 · 2 August 2024
Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)
- Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
- Tender for Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological University
- Provision, Supply and Delivery of Event Management and Production Services to South East Technological University
- Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford (Ref. TERELE202607)
- Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software
- Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings…
- Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and…
- The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
- Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media
- UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)