Examination Management System
- Published
- 9 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €480,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00409042-2024
- Reference
- f1277d89-fced-4f75-9b05-f61650509b10
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48311000Paquetes de software de gestión de documentos
- 72212780Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de sistemas, almacenamiento y contenido
- 72212331Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de proyectos
- 72212781Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de sistemas
- 72212782Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de almacenamiento
- 72212783Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de contenido
- 72510000Servicios de gestión relacionados con la informática
- 72512000Servicios de gestión de documentos
Description
Provision of an Examination Management System and related services to South East Technological University. The aim of this competition is to select a suitable service provider to provide, host, implement, maintain and support an Examination Management System that provides an up-to-date secure system and service to underpin the academic, administrative and management needs in this domain for a third level education institution in the Technological University sector in Ireland. Duration initially 2 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years if required.
Official publications
- TED · 00409042-2024 · 9 July 2024
- OJS · 132/2024 · 9 July 2024
Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)
- Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
- Tender for Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological University
- Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford (Ref. TERELE202607)
- Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software
- Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings…
- Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and…
- The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
- Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media
- UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)
- Supply and Installation of Loose Furniture for new Corporate Services Building at SETU Carlow