Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and Calibration of a Research Grade High-Resolution Confocal Raman Spectrometer for the South East Technological University
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 August 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €315,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00427725-2025
- Reference
- 9c75b58f-6ed6-4505-9855-b5e711aac1d7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38433000Espectrómetros
- 38433100Espectrómetros de masas
- 38510000Microscopios
Description
South East Technological University request the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and Calibration of a Research grade true confocal Raman spectrometer. It is desired that the micro-Raman instrument will be versatile, flexible and offer the highest possible performance, allowing cutting edge research to be performed. It must have a motorized stage, motorized laser line switching, multiple gratings optimized for Raman efficiency of selected line, allowed capabilities for up to four laser lines with minimum of two included and capabilities for low wavelength Raman acquisition in the stokes and anti-stokes range. Upright microscope, Minimum 2 laser lines with possible for the extension to 4, motorized high precision stage in XYZ for confocal imaging. Minimum 0.1 cm-1 FWHM spectral resolution. Autocalibration for intensity and spectral range.
Official publications
- TED · 00427725-2025 · 2 July 2025
- OJS · 124/2025 · 2 July 2025
Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)
- Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
- Tender for Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological University
- Provision, Supply and Delivery of Event Management and Production Services to South East Technological University
- Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford (Ref. TERELE202607)
- Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software
- Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings…
- Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and…
- The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
- Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media
- UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)