for an Advanced Microtiter Plate Reader for the EnviroCORE Lab
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €57,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00398510-2025
- Reference
- 35823e76-b2a1-4ec5-9dcb-58d6b1d77284
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 33124110Sistemas de diagnóstico
- 38513000Microscopios invertidos y metalográficos
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
A microtiter plate reader in the enviroCORE labs is to be replaced with a modern plate reader capable of temperature and gas control suitable for bacterial, fungal, plant and animal cell culture. The contract will be to supply and install a PC, control software and a plate reader capable of reading absorbance, fluorescence and luminescence modes. The contract will also include a two year warranty and a 1 year PM service.
Official publications
- TED · 00398510-2025 · 19 June 2025
- OJS · 116/2025 · 19 June 2025
Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)
- Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
- Tender for Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological University
- Provision, Supply and Delivery of Event Management and Production Services to South East Technological University
- Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford (Ref. TERELE202607)
- Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software
- Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings…
- Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and…
- The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
- Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media
- UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)